Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner 4239 Kathleen Lane Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Sold on 11/30/2018
$199,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/30/2018
11/30/2018
Taxes
$3,632(2017)
$3,632(2017)
Lot Size
7,836 SQFT
7,836 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
1957
Style
Bungalow
Bungalow
School District
125,218
125,218
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:48 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
$ (+/-)
Oct 05, 2018
Price Changed
$219,900
-4%
-$9,600
Oct 05, 2018
Price Changed
$229,500
-2%
-$5,400
Sep 14, 2018
Listed
$234,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 00:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.